Our 2021 Artists

A

John Adams – acrylic

Robert Allen – Spray Painting

Maureen Ault – mixed media with pressed botanicals

B

Gail Backus – painter

Rosalinde Baumgartner – sculptor, painter

Laura Beaton –  chinese brush painting, mixed media and acrylics

Bhavna Bhatnagar

Karen Brown – Encaustics

MJ Brunet – Acrylic/oil/watercolour

Elizabeth Bryan – Weaver

Marlene Bulas – painter

Laurie Stevenson Bullock – jewelry

Pat Burns-Wendland – Fibre

Janice Buyers – photography

C

Karen Cal – Floral

Ellen Cameron – Photography

Stella Capogna – Painting and sculpture in wood and glass

Kasia Charko – Acrylics/Watercolour

Robert Chisholm – Acrylics

Eunah Cho – – Acrylic/Mixed media

Iwona Chychlowska – Oils

Ed Clark – Watercolours

Marnie Cooke – Acrylics

Lynden Cowan – Oils

John Crowther – Wood sculptures

Sandra Crozier – oils and acrylics

D

Marj Dennis – Acrylic/Collage

Michaela Devine – Altenburg – photographer, multi-media

Helen Duplassie – painting

E

Alice M. Edwards: mixed media and collage

Michelle Eissler – oils

F

Nancy Farrell – acrylic and mixed media

Vivien Fleisher – painter

Del Foxton – Hand-Made Paper art

G

John Geeza

Mark Grice – Painter

Laurie Goodman – photography

H

Kareen Hague – acrylic

Diana Harding Tucker – photography

Regan Hayward – curating artist

Pete Herlihy – Photography

Pat Hertzberg – Fibre

Kathryn Hill

Diana Hillman– oil

Robert Hollaman – painting

Karen Hunter – Jewellery/Watercolour/Quilting

MaryLou Hurley – Mosaics

Camille Hutton

Eileen Hutton

John DB Hutton

I

J

Kayla Jackson – acrylics

Jolanta Jung – Clay

 

K

Dorothy Kake

Gita Karklins – Oils

Susan Kelly – Acrylics

Kim Kool – Encaustics

Melissa Kristensen Smith – photography

George Kuipers – wood turner/cabinet maker see his Facebook page

L

Barbara Large – painter, water colour

Jessica Law – acrylics

Brenda LaRose – oils and acrylics

M

Nancy MacNabb – painter

Patty Maher – Photography

Jacob Markowiak – Photography

Jennifer Massaroni – watercolour

Cynthia Matthews – acrylic, mixed media

Virginia May – Acrylics/Oils/Watercolours

Deb Menken – Acrylics/Mixed Media

Remus Moldovan – Oil

Rosemary Molesworth – Clay

Krystle Moore – IG @krystlemoorepaintings

E. Connie Munson – photography, soft pastels

Daureen Murphy – acrylics

N

Charlene Nickels – Watercolours

Christine Nnawuchi – porcelain sculpture, jewelry

O

Jennifer Osborn – painter

P

Lydia Panart  – Painter

Margaret Sarah Pardy – Watercolour/Ink on Scratchboard

Sherry Park – Acrylic/Oil/Watercolour

Frieda Pereira – ceramics

Mary Perkins – painter

Marion Plaunt – Photographic Art

Deborah Powell – acrylic

Susan Powell – Watercolour

Q

R

Ann Randeraad – Clay

Iris Ranieri – painter

Aurora Reid – student

Wendy Reid – watercolour

S

Anne Saint-Amour – painter

Hildegarde Sausik -Fibre/Textile Arts

Anne Schnurr

Christine Schubert – watercolour, mixed media

Steve Sestic – Oils, Watercolour

Carol Shaw – Watercolour

CJ Shelton – Drawing/Painting/Mandalas

Janet Simmons Sweet – Oils

Anne Smythe – Oils

Laurie Stevenson Bullock – jewelry

T

Margi Taylor

Christine Thammavongsa

Kathryn Thomson – Blown Glass

U

V

W

Suzanne Walsh – Acrylics

Agata Wisniewski – Oils

X

Y

Z

Our 2021 Supporters

Denise Ballentine

Gary Brown

Jordan Grant

Dick Haas

Steve Hertzberg

Harvey Kolodny

Jenny Makula

Ari Momeni

Headwaters Arts gratefully acknowledges the support of our  Funders and many  Supporters

Town of Caledon
Dufferin Country
Bryans Fuel
Central Counties Tourism
James Dick Construction
The Co-operators